BARTON COURT ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07711925

Registered office address
Barton Court Grammar School, Longport, Canterbury, Kent, CT1 1PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
20 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 July 2020
due by 3 August 2020

Last statement dated 20 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BARTON COURT GRAMMAR SCHOOL ACADEMY 20 Jul 2011 - 23 Sep 2016