BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ABBEY MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07705552

Registered office address
Abbey Grange Church Of England Academy, Butcher Hill, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS16 5EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2018
due by 31 May 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 July 2019
due by 28 July 2019

Last statement dated 14 July 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ABBEY GRANGE CHURCH OF ENGLAND ACADEMY TRUST 14 Jul 2011 - 31 Oct 2014