QEGSMAT

Company number 07698914

Registered office address
Queen Elizabeth's Grammar School Ashbourne Academy, The Green Road, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 1EP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 July 2020
due by 31 July 2020

Last statement dated 17 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
QUEEN ELIZABETH'S GRAMMAR SCHOOL ASHBOURNE ACADEMY 08 Jul 2011 - 30 Mar 2017