RED KITE SCHOOLS TRUST

Company number 07697482

Registered office address
Chesham Grammar School, White Hill, Chesham, HP5 1BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 July 2020
due by 21 July 2020

Last statement dated 7 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
WHITE HILL SCHOOLS TRUST 17 Jan 2017 - 02 Jan 2019
CHESHAM GRAMMAR SCHOOL ACADEMY TRUST 11 Sep 2015 - 17 Jan 2017
CHESHAM GRAMMAR SCHOOL 07 Jul 2011 - 11 Sep 2015