LANGLEY PARK LEARNING TRUST

Company number 07697400

Registered office address
Langley Park School For Girls Hawksbrook Lane, South Eden Park Road, Beckenham, Kent, BR3 3BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 September 2020
due by 16 September 2020

Last statement dated 2 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
LANGLEY PARK ACADEMIES 06 Mar 2015 - 18 Jul 2018
LANGLEY PARK SCHOOL FOR GIRLS 07 Jul 2011 - 06 Mar 2015