GLOUCESTERSHIRE LEARNING ALLIANCE

Company number 07690119

Registered office address
Tobyfield Road, Bishops Cleeve, Cheltenham, GL52 8NN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 July 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2020
due by 3 July 2020

Last statement dated 19 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
GLOUCESTERSHIRE LEARNING ALLIANCE LTD 10 Oct 2013 - 15 Oct 2013
BISHOP'S CLEEVE PRIMARY ACADEMY 01 Jul 2011 - 10 Oct 2013