NORTH ESSEX MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07687474

Registered office address
Notley High School & Braintree Sixth Form, Notley Road, Braintree, Essex, CM7 1WY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
29 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 July 2020
due by 1 August 2020

Last statement dated 18 July 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
NOTLEY HIGH SCHOOL & BRAINTREE SIXTH FORM 29 Jun 2011 - 15 Aug 2013