Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

THE DECUS EDUCATIONAL TRUST

Company number 07685923

Registered office address
Gravesend Grammar School, Church Walk, Gravesend, Kent, DA12 2PR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 June 2019
due by 12 July 2019

Last statement dated 28 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
GRAVESEND GRAMMAR SCHOOL ACADEMIES TRUST 10 Apr 2014 - 14 Dec 2018
GRAVESEND GRAMMAR SCHOOL TRUST 28 Jun 2011 - 10 Apr 2014