SOUTH ESSEX ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07681226

Registered office address
Westwood Academy Beresford Close, Hadleigh, Benfleet, Essex, SS7 2SU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2021
due by 15 July 2021

Last statement dated 1 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
WESTWOOD ACADEMY 24 Jun 2011 - 07 Oct 2014