BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

VALE ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07674473

Registered office address
Vale Academy Trust, The Studio St Mary's Convent, Denchworth Road, Wantage, England, OX12 9AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
20 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2017
due by 31 May 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2018
due by 14 July 2018

Last statement dated 30 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
KING ALFRED'S SCHOOL, WANTAGE 20 Jun 2011 - 18 Jul 2013