LEE CHAPEL MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07673871

Registered office address
Lee Chapel Primary School, The Knares, Basildon, Essex, SS16 5RU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
17 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 June 2020
due by 1 July 2020

Last statement dated 17 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
LEE CHAPEL ACADEMY TRUST 09 Aug 2012 - 18 Jan 2017
LEE CHAPEL PRIMARY SCHOOL 17 Jun 2011 - 09 Aug 2012