BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

OPUS CLEARING LIMITED

Company number 07670885

Registered office address
International House, 1-6 Yarmouth Place, London, W1J 7BU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 June 2011

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2015
due by 31 March 2016

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2014

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 15 June 2017
due by 29 June 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 15 June 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CNI CLEARING LIMITED 01 Aug 2012 - 19 Mar 2014
ADVANCED GLOBAL TRADING CLEARING LIMITED 15 Jun 2011 - 01 Aug 2012