THE CONSORTIUM ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07665828

Registered office address
The Consortium Academy Trust, Harland Way, Cottingham, East Riding Of Yorkshire, England, HU16 5PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 June 2020
due by 24 June 2020

Last statement dated 10 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 84120 - Regulation of health care, education, cultural and other social services, not incl. social security
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CONSORTIUM ACADEMY TRUST LIMITED 11 Sep 2017 - 27 Sep 2017
THE HESSLE ACADEMY COMMUNITY TRUST 10 Jun 2011 - 11 Sep 2017