YORKSHIRE CAUSEWAY SCHOOLS TRUST

Company number 07663935

Registered office address
St Aidan's Church Of England High School, Oatlands Drive, Harrogate, North Yorkshire, HG2 8JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 June 2021
due by 23 June 2021

Last statement dated 9 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ST AIDAN'S CHURCH OF ENGLAND SCHOOLS TRUST 14 Mar 2015 - 05 Aug 2015
ST AIDAN'S CHURCH OF ENGLAND HIGH SCHOOL 09 Jun 2011 - 14 Mar 2015