JUBILEE INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION GROUP LIMITED

Company number 07662566

Registered office address
Room 609, Clarendon Business Centres, 42 Upper Berkeley Street, London, England, W1H 5PW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 April 2021
due by 1 May 2021

Last statement dated 17 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • 85520 - Cultural education
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
JUBLIEE INTERNATIONAL EDUCATION GROUP LIMITED 09 Mar 2018 - 16 Mar 2018
YOURUN INTERNATIONAL (UK) INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT LIMITED 22 Jul 2014 - 09 Mar 2018
YOURUN INTERNATIONAL (UK) ART INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT LIMITED 15 Jan 2013 - 22 Jul 2014
YOURUN INTERNATIONAL (UK) INVESTMENT & MANAGEMENT LIMITED 08 Jun 2011 - 15 Jan 2013