EQUITAS ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 07662289

Registered office address
Aston Manor Academy Phillips Street, Aston, Birmingham, B6 4PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2020
due by 14 July 2020

Last statement dated 30 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
ASTON MANOR ACADEMY 08 Jun 2011 - 01 Aug 2012