FAIRFAX MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07661164

Registered office address
Fairfax Multi Academy Trust, Fairfax Road, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, B75 7JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2021
due by 21 June 2021

Last statement dated 7 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
FAIRFAX SCHOOL 07 Jun 2011 - 17 Sep 2014