ORTU FEDERATION LTD

Company number 07660783

Registered office address
Southend Road, Corringham, Stanford-Le-Hope, SS17 8JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
7 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 June 2021
due by 21 June 2021

Last statement dated 7 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE STANFORD & CORRINGHAM SCHOOLS TRUST 09 Oct 2013 - 16 Aug 2017
GABLE HALL SCHOOL 07 Jun 2011 - 09 Oct 2013