Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

NORTH KESTEVEN ACADEMY

Company number 07657605

Registered office address
North Kesteven School Moor Lane, North Hykeham, Lincoln, LN6 9AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
3 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 June 2019
due by 17 June 2019

Last statement dated 3 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTH KESTEVEN SCHOOL 03 Jun 2011 - 18 Aug 2017