PENRYN COLLEGE

Company number 07654298

Registered office address
Penryn College, Kernick Road, Penryn, Cornwall, TR10 8PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
KEMENETH MULTI ACADEMY TRUST 11 Dec 2018 - 27 Jun 2019
PENRYN COLLEGE 01 Jun 2011 - 06 Dec 2018