MATRIX ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07654219

Registered office address
Matrix Academy Trust, Leamore Lane, Walsall, England, WS2 7PS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 June 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 May 2021
due by 10 June 2021

Last statement dated 27 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BARR BEACON SCHOOL TRUST 01 Jun 2011 - 06 Dec 2013