THE OLDERSHAW ACADEMY

Company number 07652792

Registered office address
The Oldershaw Academy, Valkyrie Road, Wallasey, Merseyside, CH45 4RJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
31 May 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2021
due by 14 June 2021

Last statement dated 31 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE OLDERSHAW SCHOOL 31 May 2011 - 06 Mar 2012