NOVA EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 07635510

Registered office address
Nova Education Trust Office (C19) The Sir Colin Campbell Building, The University Of Nottingham, Triumph Road, Nottingham, England, NG7 2TU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 May 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 May 2020
due by 26 May 2020

Last statement dated 12 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
TORCH ACADEMY GATEWAY TRUST 03 Aug 2012 - 25 Feb 2017
TOOT HILL SCHOOL 16 May 2011 - 03 Aug 2012