Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

THE WILLOW LEARNING TRUST

Company number 07635098

Registered office address
Glenthorne High School, Sutton Common Road, Sutton, Surrey, SM3 9PS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 May 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2020
due by 28 May 2020

Last statement dated 14 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
Previous company names
Name Period
GLENTHORNE HIGH SCHOOL 16 May 2011 - 07 Jul 2017