SEVERN ACADEMIES EDUCATIONAL TRUST

Company number 07633402

Registered office address
Wyre Forest House, Finepoint Way, Kidderminster, England, DY11 7WF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 May 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2020
due by 27 May 2020

Last statement dated 13 May 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE STOURPORT HIGH SCHOOL & VITH FORM CENTRE 06 Jul 2011 - 12 Aug 2016
STOURPORT HIGH SCHOOL 13 May 2011 - 06 Jul 2011