FOLIO EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 07627302

Registered office address
Coombe Wood School, 30 Melville Avenue, South Croydon, England, CR2 7HY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 May 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 May 2021
due by 23 May 2021

Last statement dated 9 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
WCGS ACADEMY TRUST 09 Sep 2015 - 24 Oct 2016
WALLINGTON COUNTY GRAMMAR SCHOOL 09 May 2011 - 09 Sep 2015