FIERTÉ MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07606026

Registered office address
The Violet Way Academy Violet Way, Stapenhill, Burton On Trent, Staffs, DE15 9ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
15 April 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 April 2020
due by 29 April 2020

Last statement dated 15 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
VIOLET WAY TRUST 07 Oct 2014 - 01 Oct 2016
THE VIOLET WAY ACADEMY 15 Apr 2011 - 07 Oct 2014