BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

MOOR END ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 07599308

Registered office address
Moor End Academy, Dryclough Road, Huddersfield, England, HD4 5JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 April 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2017
due by 31 May 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2016

Confirmation statement

First statement date 11 April 2017
due by 25 April 2017

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 11 April 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
MOOR END ACADEMY TRUST 11 Apr 2011 - 02 Aug 2012