BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

DRIVERS4U (EUROPE) T/A DRIVERS4U.NET LIMITED

Company number 07576277

Registered office address
Levens Drive, Shrewsbury, United Kingdom, SY1 3TQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 March 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 March 2019
due by 7 April 2019

Last statement dated 24 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
DRIVERS4U (EUROPE) LIMITED 11 May 2016 - 08 Jun 2016
ALASKA RECRUITMENT LIMITED 05 Feb 2016 - 11 May 2016
EXPRESS AIRPORT TRANSFERS (UK) T/A ALASKA RECRUITMENT LIMITED 30 Sep 2014 - 05 Feb 2016
EXPRESS AIRPORT TRANSFERS (UK) LTD 24 Mar 2011 - 30 Sep 2014