CITIZEN ENGAGEMENT C.I.C.

Company number 07569083

Registered office address
6 Tern Lane, Longdon Upon Tern, Telford, Shropshire, TF6 6LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Community Interest Company (CIC)
Incorporated on
18 March 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 March 2020
due by 1 April 2020

Last statement dated 18 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
THE CITIZEN ENGAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED 18 Mar 2011 - 30 Oct 2012