ANGLIAN LEARNING

Company number 07564749

Registered office address
Bottisham Village College Lode Road, Bottisham, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB25 9DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
15 March 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 December 2020
due by 1 February 2021

Last statement dated 21 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BOTTISHAM MULTI ACADEMY TRUST 10 Nov 2015 - 16 Sep 2016
BOTTISHAM VILLAGE COLLEGE 15 Mar 2011 - 10 Nov 2015