PLYMPTON ACADEMY

Company number 07561356

Registered office address
Plympton Academy Moorland Road, Plympton, Plymouth, Devon, England, PL7 2RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
11 March 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 March 2021
due by 25 March 2021

Last statement dated 11 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
RIDGEWAY SCHOOL 11 Mar 2011 - 13 Oct 2015