I-TRUST EDUCATION

Company number 07559439

Registered office address
Whitehill Community Academy Occupation Lane, Illingworth, Halifax, HX2 9RL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 March 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 March 2020
due by 24 March 2020

Last statement dated 10 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
WHITEHILL COMMUNITY ACADEMY MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST 17 Sep 2013 - 06 Sep 2017
WHITEHILL COMMUNITY ACADEMY 10 Mar 2011 - 17 Sep 2013