NORTHERN AMBITION ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 07556117

Registered office address
Airedale Academy Crewe Road, Airedale, Castleford, West Yorkshire, WF10 3JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 March 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 March 2020
due by 22 March 2020

Last statement dated 8 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
AIREDALE ACADEMIES TRUST 18 Jul 2014 - 06 Jul 2017
AIREDALE ACADEMY TRUST 08 Mar 2011 - 18 Jul 2014