COASTAL ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 07552665

Registered office address
King Ethelbert School, Canterbury Road, Birchington, Kent, CT7 9BL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 March 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 March 2020
due by 25 March 2020

Last statement dated 11 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
COASTAL ACADEMIES TRUST LTD 31 Jan 2014 - 04 Mar 2014
DANE COURT GRAMMAR AND KING ETHELBERT SCHOOL TRUST 08 Jun 2011 - 31 Jan 2014
DANE COURT AND ETHELBERT TRUST 04 Mar 2011 - 08 Jun 2011