GLF SCHOOLS

Company number 07551959

Registered office address
The Beacon School, Picquets Way, Banstead, England, SM7 1AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
4 March 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 March 2021
due by 18 March 2021

Last statement dated 4 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
THE GLYN LEARNING FOUNDATION 28 Aug 2012 - 23 Jul 2015
GLYN SCHOOL 04 Mar 2011 - 28 Aug 2012