BEDFORDSHIRE SCHOOLS TRUST LIMITED

Company number 07546141

Registered office address
Best House Shefford Road, Clifton, Shefford, Bedfordshire, SG17 5QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
28 February 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2021
due by 14 March 2021

Last statement dated 29 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BEDFORDSHIRE EAST MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST 09 Aug 2011 - 26 Aug 2016
ROBERT BLOOMFIELD ACADEMY TRUST 20 May 2011 - 09 Aug 2011
BEDFORDSHIRE EAST MULTI-ACADEMY TRUST 28 Feb 2011 - 20 May 2011