WEST NORFOLK ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 07546118

Registered office address
Queensway, Gaywood, King's Lynn, Norfolk, PE30 4AW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
28 February 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 March 2020
due by 21 March 2020

Last statement dated 7 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85410 - Post-secondary non-tertiary education
Previous company names
Name Period
SPRINGWOOD HIGH SCHOOL ACADEMY TRUST 28 Feb 2011 - 23 Dec 2013