KENNET SCHOOL ACADEMIES TRUST

Company number 07543874

Registered office address
Kennet School, Stoney Lane, Thatcham, Berkshire, RG19 4LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
25 February 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 February 2020
due by 10 March 2020

Last statement dated 25 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
KENNET SCHOOL 25 Feb 2011 - 02 Jan 2014