SOUTH EAST CORNWALL MULTI ACADEMY REGIONAL TRUST

Company number 07542166

Registered office address
Liskeard School And Community College, Luxstowe, Liskeard, Cornwall, PL14 3EA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 February 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 February 2020
due by 9 March 2020

Last statement dated 24 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
SALTASH MULTI ACADEMY REGIONAL TRUST 13 Jan 2014 - 21 Feb 2017
SALTASH.NET ACADEMY TRUST 24 Feb 2011 - 13 Jan 2014