THE TENAX SCHOOLS TRUST

Company number 07542155

Registered office address
Bennett Memorial Diocesan School, Culverden Down, Tunbridge Wells, Kent, TN4 9SH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 February 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 February 2020
due by 9 March 2020

Last statement dated 24 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BENNETT MEMORIAL DIOCESAN SCHOOL TRUST 24 Feb 2011 - 26 Sep 2015