Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

BOHUNT EDUCATION TRUST

Company number 07535642

Registered office address
Longmoor Road, Liphook, Hampshire, GU30 7NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
18 February 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 February 2020
due by 3 March 2020

Last statement dated 18 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
BOHUNT SCHOOL 18 Feb 2011 - 12 Sep 2014