Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

AQUINAS CHURCH OF ENGLAND EDUCATION TRUST LIMITED

Company number 07525735

Registered office address
Bishop Justus Church Of England School, Magpie Hall Lane, Bromley, Kent, BR2 8HZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
10 February 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 February 2020
due by 26 February 2020

Last statement dated 12 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BROMLEY CHURCH OF ENGLAND EDUCATION TRUST LIMITED 04 Jul 2013 - 24 Oct 2013
BISHOP JUSTUS CHURCH OF ENGLAND SCHOOL 10 Feb 2011 - 04 Jul 2013