WINDSOR ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07523436

Registered office address
Windsor Academy Trust, Trinity Point, Halesowen, West Midlands, England, B63 3HY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 February 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 February 2021
due by 3 April 2021

Last statement dated 20 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL AND SIXTH FORM 09 Feb 2011 - 31 Aug 2012