Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

WISE ACADEMIES

Company number 07521946

Registered office address
Wise Academies Head Office Borodin Avenue, Town End Farm, Sunderland, Tyne And Wear, SR5 4NX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 February 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 February 2020
due by 22 February 2020

Last statement dated 8 February 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
Previous company names
Name Period
BEXHILL AND TOWN END ACADEMIES LIMITED 08 Feb 2011 - 13 Aug 2012