ECONOMY ENERGY TRADING LIMITED

Company number 07513319

Registered office address
4 Hardman Square, Spinningfields, Manchester, M3 3EB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 February 2011

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 7 September 2019
due by 21 September 2019

Last statement dated 7 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35130 - Distribution of electricity
  • 35220 - Distribution of gaseous fuels through mains
Previous company names
Name Period
POWER ASSURED LTD 01 Feb 2011 - 28 Jun 2011