CITIZENS ADVICE SOLIHULL BOROUGH

Company number 07513268

Registered office address
176 Bosworth Drive, Chelmsley Wood, Birmingham, West Midlands, B37 5DZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 February 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2021
due by 15 March 2021

Last statement dated 1 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CITIZENS ADVICE SOLIHULL BOROUGH LTD 26 Apr 2011 - 12 Jul 2012
CITIZENS ADVICE SOLIHULL BOROUGH 12 Apr 2011 - 26 Apr 2011
CITIZENS ADVICE SOLIHULL BOROUGH LTD 01 Feb 2011 - 12 Apr 2011