Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

KNOWLEDGE SCHOOLS TRUST

Company number 07493696

Registered office address
The West London Free School, Cambridge Grove, London, W6 0LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
14 January 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 May 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 January 2020
due by 28 January 2020

Last statement dated 14 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
THE WEST LONDON FREE SCHOOL ACADEMY TRUST 14 Jan 2011 - 24 Jul 2017