THE PLATANOS TRUST

Company number 07492094

Registered office address
Platanos College, Clapham Road, London, SW9 0AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
13 January 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 January 2021
due by 24 February 2021

Last statement dated 13 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
PLATANOS COLLEGE 22 Aug 2012 - 10 Mar 2014
STOCKWELL PARK HIGH SCHOOL 13 Jan 2011 - 22 Aug 2012