BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

ACCORD MULTI ACADEMY TRUST

Company number 07484308

Registered office address
Ossett Academy & Sixth Form College, Storrs Hill Road, Ossett, West Yorkshire, WF5 0DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 January 2011

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2018
due by 31 May 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 January 2019
due by 1 February 2019

Last statement dated 18 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
OSSETT ACADEMY AND SIXTH FORM COLLEGE 06 Jan 2011 - 15 Jul 2016